Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Hanover Twp. Police Dept. apprehended a wanted female following a traffic stop on the South Valley Parkway. Margie Karcheski was found to have an active warrant for her arrest out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Office. Karcheski was transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3725
Location
2001 South Valley Parkway
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Oct 31, 2024 @ 10:31 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.