Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted person following an incident on Holly Street in Warrior Run Borough.
Gary Atkinson was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Office.
Atkinson was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3725
Location
Holly Street
Warrior Run, PA 18706
Incident Date
Jul 26, 2024 @ 8:58 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal