Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following a traffic stop on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
WILLIAM LLOYD was discovered to have active warrants out of the Newport Twp. Police Department and the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
LLOYD was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
2407 Sans Souci Pkwy.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Feb 26, 2023 @ 11:23 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.