Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested David TOTTEN following a subject/traffic stop on West End Rd. near the 109th Field Artillery Bridge. TOTTEN was found to have an active warrant for his arrest out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department for failing to appear on the original charge of Driving Under the Influence.
TOTTEN was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
West End Rd.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 24, 2023 @ 9:39 PM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.