Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended Jeremey Hazzard following an incident involving a suspicious vehicle at the McDonalds on the Sans Souci Pkwy. Hazzard was found to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriffs Department for failing to appear on the original charge of Disorderly Conduct.
Hazzard was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
746 Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 9, 2023 @ 9:43 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.