The Hanover Township Police Department is investigating a theft of tools from a tractor trailer which occurred on November 18th, 2025. An unknown carrier picked up a trailer loaded with tools which was supposed to be delivered to an address in Georgia. The load had never made it to the location. Anyone with information regarding this incident is asked to contact The Hanover Township Police Department at 570-825-1248.
Location
155 Stewart Road
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Nov 18, 2025 @ 7:57 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.