*****SUBJECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED*****
The Hanover Township Police Department is investigating a theft that occurred at the EZ-Express Laundromat, 1204 Sans Souci Pkwy.
The suspect was captured on video surveillance stealing money from the victim’s purse.
Anyone with information or anyone who can identify the suspect, please contact the Hanover Twp. Police Department at 570-825-1254.
Location
1204 Sans Souci Pkwy.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Nov 10, 2023 @ 9:50 PM
Incident Type
Theft