The Hanover Township Police Department is investigating a hit and run motor vehicle accident that occurred at the intersection of W. Saint Mary’s Rd. and Lee Park Ave. A white SUV was captured on video surveillance fleeing the scene. The vehicle is believed to have significant damage to the front driver’s side.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Sgt. Duffy at 570-825-1248.
HTPD 3717
Location
320 Lee Park Ave.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Feb 10, 2026 @ 3:41 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.