The Hanover Twp. Police Department is requesting that anyone with information as to the identity of the male pictured contact us at (570) 825-1254 or message us.
The male was involved in a Hit & Run to a parked vehicle in front of the Dollar General parking lot located at 800 Sans Souci Pkwy.
Location
800 sans souci pkwy
Dollar General
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 8, 2023 @ 9:00 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.