The Hanover Twp. Police Dept. is investigating criminal mischief to a vehicle that occurred on 03-23-2023 on Strand St. It is not known the exact time in which the vehicle was damaged. The rear windshield of the vehicle was smashed. If anyone in the area possesses cameras that may have recorded this incident, please contact us at (570) 825-1254.
Location
Strand St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 23, 2023 @ 5:55 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism