To follow Hanover Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Township Police Department.
Update: June 12, 2026 @ 23:30. The missing female has been located.
Location
Graham Ave.Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date
Jun 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
26-2963
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing