Simple Assault
Harassment
Defiant Trespass
criminal mischief
Public Drunkenness
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 40-year-old CHRISTOPHER WILKINSON JR. for Simple Assault, Harassment, Defiant Trespass, Criminal Mischief, and Public Drunkenness following an incident that occurred near the Carey Ave. Bridge.
WILKINSON fled the scene but was apprehended with assistance from the Wilkes-Barre City Police Department and the Ashley Borough Police Department.
WILKINSON was transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for an overnight arraignment.
HTPD 3717
Location
40 West End Rd.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-2753
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.