(1 COUNT) 780-113 A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) 780-113 A32 DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
43
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 44 year-old Jian Wang for Possession of a Controlled Substance (methamphetamine) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia following an incident on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
Wang was taken into custody and transported to police headquarters for processing.
Charges were filed via summons.
HTPD 3730
Location
2236 Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.