CRIMINAL TRESPASS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for 46-year-old ALEXIS THORNHILL on charges of Criminal Trespass, Simple Assault, and Harassment following an incident at the Dundee Apartment Complex on 01/08/2026.
Earlier today, THORNHILL turned herself in at police headquarters. She was processed, arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Tupper, and later released on unsecured bail.
HTPD 3717
Location
37 Dundee Apts.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0092