183502
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Dylan Thomas on a warrant issued by our department for a Burglary that had occurred on January 31, 2026 at Nature's Cure, 850 Sans Souci Parkway, Hanover Township. Thomas was observed by an officer walking in the alley way near Dexter Street and was taken into custody.
Thomas was arraigned by District Magistrate Tupper and was remanded to The Luzerne County Correctional Facility in lieu of $5,000.00 cash bail.
A preliminary hearing has been set for Wednesday, February 25th, 2026 at 8:30am at Central Court.
Location
DEXTER STREET
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
26-0456