Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested THEODORE SMITH for Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police, Endangering Welfare of Children, and numerous summary traffic violations following an attempted traffic stop on W. Division St.
SMITH was taken into custody and arraigned before Magisterial District Judge James Dixon. SMITH’s bail was set at $25,000 unsecured and he was released from custody.
HTPD 3717
Location
W. Division St.
South Regent St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-1496
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.