(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2); (1 count) Criminal Mischief; (1 Count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
22 year old Kentrell George Smith, Scranton was apprehend today by Scranton Police on a outstanding warrant from a April 27th. incident at Hanover Village Apartments.
Location
Hanover Village Apartments
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
May 8, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
23-2153
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.