FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 57-year-old FRANK SANTEY III for False Identification to Law Enforcement, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia following a motor vehicle accident on Oxford St.
SANTEY was taken into custody and transported to police headquarters for processing.
Charges were filed via summons.
HTPD 3717
Location
46 Oxford St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0510
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.