(1 Count) Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Monday February 27, 2023, 51 year old, Thomas J. Robbbins, Hanover Township was arraigned on a violation of a Protection From Abuse Order. The violation occurred February 19th 2023 at the Hanover Township Municipal Building. Robbins was arraigned by District Magistrate Richard Cronauer, Wilkes-Barre. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured. A hearing is scheduled for Tuesday March 7th at the Luzerne County Court House, Wilkes-Barre.
Location
1267 Sans Souci Parkway
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-1055
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.