(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Shayneen Niefa Pompey for simple assault and harassment following a domestic dispute incident at an apartment in Hanover Village. Pompey was arraigned before Magistrate Davenport and bail was set at $5,000 unsecured.
Location
Hanover Village
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0944