SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 33-year-old CHRISTINA PEREYRA for Simple Assault and Harassment following an incident at the Dundee Apartment Complex.
PEREYRA was taken into custody and transported to police headquarters for processing. She was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Kyle Halesey and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
HTPD 3717
Location
Dundee Apartments
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-3781
Arraignment Date
Jul 28, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Kyle Halesey
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.