182702A1
182702A4
182706A1
182705
182701A2
182709A1
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Christian Pastro following an altercation with a co-worker at a business on The Sans Souci Parkway. During the altercation, Pastro assaulted the victim with a knife. Pastro was charged with Aggravated Assault, Terroristic Threats, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Simple Assault and Harassment.
He was arraigned in front of District Magistrate Allison Antolick who denied bail. Pastro was lodged at The Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
A preliminary hearing has been set for Wednesday, February 25th, 2026 at 10:00 am at Luzerne County Central Court.
Location
SANS SOUCI PARKWAY
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
26-0804
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.