On December 25, 2023, the Hanover Township Police Department arrested Anthony Ortiz for Simple Assault following a domestic that had occurred at a residence. Ortiz turned himself in later that morning and was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Christopher. Bail was set at $10,000 unsecured.
Location
Norwood Ave. Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-6399
Created Dec 26th, 2023
Hanover Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.