LOITERING & PROWLING AT NIGHT
DEFIANT TRESPASS
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 32-year-old KYLE MORONEY for Loitering and Prowling at Night, Defiant Trespass, Disorderly Conduct, and Public Drunkenness following an incident on Charles St. in Newtown.
MORONEY, who was wanted by the Fairview Township Police Department, fled the scene but was later found hiding in a wooded area off of Old Ashley Rd.
MORONEY was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
HTPD 3728
Location
Charles St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-3747
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.