(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
(1) COUNT STALKING (M1)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Joshua Morgans following repeated incidents of trespassing on a property on Elk St. over the course of several days. Morgans was charged with felony criminal trespass and stalking. He was taken into custody, processed and transported to Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
Elk St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-1628
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.