(1 Count) Stalking (M1)
& (1 count) harassment (M3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Frank MARCINKOWSKI following an ongoing incident at the DHL facility on New Commerce Blvd. MARCINKOWSKI entered into a continuous course of conduct that led the victim in this case to fear for her safety. A warrant for the arrest of MARCINKOWSKI was issued on charges of Stalking and Harassment by Communication.
MARCINKOWSKI voluntarily arrived at police headquarters to be taken into custody. He was arraigned on these charges and was released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Location
630 New Commerce Blvd.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal