(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children (F3)
(1 count) 18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M1)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
183 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Joseph Frank Mansfield following an investigation into an abuse allegation that occurred at a residence in Hanover Township. Mansfield was arraigned in front of Magistrate Kyle Halesey on one count of Endangering Welfare of Children, one count of Simple Assault , and one count of Harassment. Mansfield was released in lieu of a $50,000 unsecured bail a preliminary hearing is for April 10, 2024 at 0830 hrs. at Luzerne County Central Court.
Location
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-1033
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.