The Hanover Township Police Department arrested a female during an investigation of a suspicious vehicle for possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed via summons.
Location
Delaney St Hanover Twp, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-1352
Created Mar 18th, 2023
Hanover Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.