183502
183503
182701
182718
182709
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Brian Lynch of Pittston, PA on multiple charges, including burglary, criminal trespass, simple assault, strangulation, and harassment, stemming from an incident on Graham Avenue.
At 2:25 am, officers responded to a reported assault, where police learned that Lynch had entered a residence and assaulted two individuals and fled. He was subsequently taken into custody and transported to The Luzerne County Correctional Facility, where he was arraigned by District Magistrate Tupper and denied bail.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for February 25th, 2026, at 8:30 am.
Location
Graham Avenue
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
26-0728