PACC 6501 A (1 COUNT) SCATTERING RUBISH (S)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
A 45-year-old Ashley Boro resident, identified as William P. Koonrad, was charged with a Summary Citation for littering on Hazle Street in the Newtown Section, where multiple bags of trash were discarded.
Location
Hazle St
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Scattering Rubbish Charge
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.