183928A UNAUTHORIZED USE OF VEHICLE
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department filed charges via summons after a traffic stop was conducted on a stolen vehicle. Upon further investigation it was learned that Korina KENNEDY was in possession of a vehicle entered as stolen out of New York by Avis Budget Group. After receiving confirmation from Avis, they indicated that no persons had authorization to posses or operate the vehicle at the time of the traffic stop.
Location
West End Rd
Hanover, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-1176