(2 COUNTS) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
BURGLARY
TERRORISTIC THREATS
(3 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT
DEFIANT TRESPASS
(3 COUNTS) HARASSMENT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 44-year-old ERIC KEEFE for Aggravated Assault, Burglary, Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, Defiant Trespass, and Harassment following an incident on Orchard St.
It was reported that KEEFE entered the residence, struck one victim in the face with a hammer and stabbed a second victim in the abdomen with a pair of scissors. Both victims sustained non-life-threatening injuries and did not require medical treatment.
KEEFE also sustained non-life-threatening injuries and was admitted to a local hospital pending further treatment. Once discharged, he will be brought before a Magisterial District Judge for a preliminary arraignment.
HTPD 3717
Location
590 Orchard St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0118