Criminal Trespass (F2); Simple Assault (M2); Harassment (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Twp. Police Dept. arrested Yolanda Holman for criminal trespass, simple assault and harassment following a domestic dispute on Orchard St. in Warrior Run. Holman was later taken into custody without incident and arraigned by District Judge Davenport. Bail was set at $10,000 unsecured and Holman was released from custody.
Location
517 Orchard St.
Warrior Run, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-5764
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.