FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE
RESISTING ARREST
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested NANETTE GREENBERG for Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police, Resisting Arrest, and Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol following an attempted traffic stop on Lyndwood Ave.
GREENBERG was taken into custody on Mercedes Dr. in Wilkes-Barre City and was transported to the Hanover Twp. Police Headquarters for processing.
HTPD 3717
Location
Lyndwood Ave
Rowe St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-5905