(1COUNT) 6501 A1 SCATTERING RUBBISH (S)
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On Friday May 29th, a Summary citation was filed against 28-year-old Devonna M. Gamble of Wilkes-Barre. The incident occurred in the Franklin Junction section of Hanover Township, where Gamble's trash was discarded.
The Hanover Township Police Department would like to take this opportunity to remind the public that littering and dumping trash in the township will not be tolerated. Any individuals found responsible for such actions will be thoroughly investigated and prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.
Let's work together to keep our community clean and beautiful!
Location
East Division Street, Franklin Junction Area
West Liberty
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Illegal Dumping
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.