(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 53-year-old DOMINGA FIGUEROA for Simple Assault and Harassment following a domestic incident on S. Regent St.
A warrant for FIGUEROA was obtained and she was later taken into custody.
FIGUEROA was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge David Barilla and released on $1,000 unsecured bail.
Location
12 S. Regent St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-5655
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.