FLEEING / ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE POLICE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested 23-year-old ANGEL DOTEL for Fleeing / Attempting to Elude Police and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia following an attempted traffic stop on Lee Park Ave.
DOTEL was located on Gregory St. in Wilkes-Barre, where he was taken into custody and transported to police headquarters for processing.
HTPD 3717
Location
Lee Park Ave.
W. Division St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-4206
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.