STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT
IDSI
AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Alfateem Crawford, 45yrs of age of Passaic New Jersey, was arrested on a warrant following a sexual assault investigation involving a minor. Crawford has been charged with Statutory sexual assault, IDSI, Aggravated indecent assault, Corruption of minors and Indecent assault. Crawford was arraigned by District Judge Kyle Halesey. Crawford's bail was denied and a preliminary hearing is scheduled for 12/31/2025 at 8:30am.
Location
Boland Avenue
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.