Strangulations (F2); Simple Assault (M2); Harassment (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
22 Year old Jayson Maurice Brown, of Elkton Maryland was arrested following a domestic dispute at the Hanover Village Apartments. Brown was arraigned by District Justice Joseph Halesey. Bail was set at $25,000.00 A preliminary Hearing is scheduled for 8:15 a.m. on May 17, 2023 at the Luzerne County Central Court, Wilkes-Barre
Location
Hanover Village Apartments
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
May 7, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-2292
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.