CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F3)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
61
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Martin Brandon for criminal trespass, simple assault and harassment following a domestic dispute on Goeringer Ave. on August 30, 2025. Martin Brandon was transported and lodged at the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
Goeringer Ave.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
25-3921
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.