18 4304 A1
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On Friday, March 6, 2026 the Hanover Township Police Department was dispatched to 1253 Sively Street. Following an investigation by our department in conjunction with Luzerne County Children and Youth, the resident, Jessica Booth was charged with Endangering Welfare of Children. A preliminary hearing date is set for April 29, 2026 at 8:30 am at Luzerne County Central Court.
Location
1253 Sively St
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
ARREST
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.