Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission, Vision and Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • Monthly Crime Reports
  • SCAMS
  • Warrants
    • Summary Warrants
Resources
  • Department Policy
  • Forms
    • Pennsylvania Handicap Parking Permit Application
    • Right to Know Request
  • Megan's Law
    • Forty Fort Public Notification Registry
  • Forty Fort Borough Code - Online
  • Police Application Packet
Services
  • Crash Reports
  • Public Bulletin Board
    • Forty Fort Community Yard Sale
Our BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Forty Fort PD
  • 1271 Wyoming Avenue, Forty Fort, PA 18704
  • (570) 287-8586
  • Forty Fort Police Department on Facebook
  • Forty Fort Police Department on X
Chief Daniel E. Hunsinger
fortyfortpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Luzerne County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Forty Fort Police Department Homepage
Forty Fort Police Department Logo

Forty Fort Police Department

Chief Daniel E. Hunsinger
fortyfortpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 287-8586
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision and Values
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
    • Monthly Crime Reports
    • SCAMS
    • Warrants
      • Summary Warrants
  • Resources
    • Department Policy
    • Forms
      • Right to Know Request
    • Megan's Law
    • Police Application Packet
  • Services
    • Crash Reports
    • Public Bulletin Board
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Forty Fort Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Forty Fort Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Wanted for Questioning

Forty Fort Police are attempting to locate a possible Hispanic male wearing a plain red hooded sweatshirt and black sweatpants riding a black and blue Mongoose mountain bike.  Should be in possession of a long walking stick.  Said to be approximately 6’ – 6’2” and between the ages of 20-35.  If you see this person please call 911 to report his location and try to remain on the line until police arrive.  The subject struck another person with the walking stick while he was riding by him on the bike in the area of Yates and Murray.

Location

Yates
Murray
Forty Fort, PA 18704

Incident Date

Dec 19, 2017 @ 4:10 PM

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Dec 19, 2017 @ 4:59 PM
Submit a Tip
Forty Fort PD
1271 Wyoming Avenue
Forty Fort, PA 18704
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Forty Fort PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Forty Fort Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forty Fort Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play