Residents are asked to keep alert and to watch out for each other's homes when packages are being delivered for the holidays. There is always an increase of thefts during this time of the year and Forty Fort Borough is no exception. Police have already received 2 complaints from residents advising of packages being stolen from their porches.
If you observe that a neighbor had a package delivered, please call 911 imediately if you also observe any unknown persons on your neighbors property or carrying away any packages.
So far both incidents have occurred between the hours of 12:00 noon and 2:00 PM.
Location
Forty Fort, PA 18704
Incident Date
Dec 21, 2017 @ 3:26 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forty Fort Police Department.