Forty Fort Police were dispatched to West Pettebone Street for a report of a male and female walking towards Wyoming Ave talking about killing someone. Police located 3 males and 1 female when arriving there. Several neighbors reported to police that there was a bunch of yelling and a couple neighbors stated it looked like 2 of the males were attacking the 3rd male. The subjects stated that they were coming from a house on Kossack Street in Swoyersville and that they were walking to the Turkey Hill. The 3 males said they were only fooling around. A verbal warning was issued and 2 of the subjects were transported back to Swoyersville. No charges were filed at this time.
Location
West Pettebone Street
Forty Fort, PA 18704
Incident Date
Jun 28, 2017 @ 1:50 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forty Fort Police Department.