On 8/17/2023 Vandalism was reported on Bidlack St along with Megatulski Alley. Several residents were contacted by police and some video was obtained. Police are aware of who the offender is but are asking any residents who are a victim of this incident to police contact Assistant Chief Michaels at 570-287-8586 option 4 or by e-mail at amichaels@fortyfortpd.org.
Location
BIDLACK St
MEGATULSKI Alley
Forty Fort, PA 18704
Incident Date
Aug 17, 2023 @ 6:30 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Forty Fort Police Department.