(18)2706 (1 Count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
& (1) (18)2709 (A)(4) Harassment (M3)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A Warrant is issued for 33 year old, Damado Carrillo, Wilkes-Barre from a November 2nd. incident. Carrillo is accused of Threatening and Harassing the victim. Carrillo also has two additional Luzerne County Sheriff's Office Bench Warrants for failure to appear, Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats. Anyone with information on the location of Carrillo can send a Tip to the, "Crimewatch" or facebook. If you see Carrillo do not approach, Call 911.
Location
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Nov 13, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11203-CR-0000324-2023
Reference ID
23-5516
Issuing Authority
MDJ-11-2-03
Holding Department
Hanover Township Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.