ALTERED
FORGED OR COUNTERFEIT DOCUMENTS AND PLATES
DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department is asking for the community’s assistance in locating a wanted female, Elizabeth Martinez-Colon.
Martinez-Colon is wanted for allegedly using altered, forged, or counterfeit documents and plates.
Anyone who knows the whereabouts of this individual is asked to contact 911 or submit a tip through our Crimewatch page. All tips will remain anonymous.
We appreciate the public’s cooperation and assistance.
Location
129 East Diamond Ave.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
Nov 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
250105911
Reference ID
250105911
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hazleton City Police Department.