(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug paraphernalia
(1) 780-113 (a )(31)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/11/2019 the Palmyra Police Department conducted a search warrant at 521 North Grant St Apt 1 relative to a drug investigation. As a result of the search warrant various drugs were located and seized. Through the course of the investigation William Loyd Smith Jr was identified as the suspect and charged.
On 12/5/2019 Smith failed to attend a court hearing and a bench warrant was issued for his arrest.
Smith is believed to have left the state and is somewhere in New Jersey.
Location
521 North Grant Apt 1
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date Issued
Dec 5, 2019
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CP-38-CR-2022-2019
Reference ID
19-1779
Issuing Authority
Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.