(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 20, 2018 Palmyra Police responded to Sheetz at 811 East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078 for a report of a retail theft. Contact was made with the manager who reported that approximately $270.00 worth of items were stolen. During the course of the investigation, Jose Reyes was identified as taking part in the theft and it was learned that that Reyes took part in multiple related thefts throughout Lebanon and Dauphin Counties. Reyes was charged with retail theft but failed to show up for his preliminary hearing. A bench warrant for Jose Reyes was issued by the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
Location
4120 55TH STREET 3
Woodside, NY 11377
Date Issued
Aug 9, 2019
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
18-0003523
Issuing Authority
Lebanon
Holding Department
Lebanon County Sheriffs
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.