UPDATE: This vehicle was found to be wrecked and abandoned in the area of the intersection of Parliament Drive and Plaza Drive at approximately 5:20 pm on 3/26/20. The operator was described as a male subject, early to mid 20's wearing a dark hoodie and black/white pajama style pants. The male was observed to enter a dark color vehicle operated by a female, which was last seen traveling eastbound on Parliament Drive.
The Palmyra Borough Police Department is investigating the theft of a motor vehicle that occurred on 3/16/20 between the hours of 1:00am and 5:00am in the 700 Block of West Oak Street, Palmyra. The involved vehicle was a blue Toyota Highlander displaying PA registration LFA3557. Anyone with information related to this incident is asked to contact Detective Jared Henry at 717-838-8188 ext 103.
Location
700 Block West Oak Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Incident Date
Mar 17, 2020 @ 4:59 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.